Войти
Войти

Оптический линейный терминал EPON OLT FD1104SN-R1

C-DATA
Артикул: FD1104SN-R1
в наличии
Зарегистрируйтесь, чтобы получить скидку!
1U Pizza-Box EPON OLT

Pizza-Box OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.

FD1104SN-R1 provides 1 USB port, 4GE and 4 SFP slots interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Технические характеристики

Item

Parameter

Uplink Port

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs

QTY

8

SFP

4 SFP slots

PON Port

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

QTY

4

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

USB Port

1 Type-C interface
Similar to the CONSOLE port function, used for serial port login

Management Ports

1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiable outband port
1CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification( Apply to C-Data PON module)

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2.5~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Transmission Distance

20KM

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Saturation Optical
Power

-6dBm

Management Mode.

SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk
Support RSTP
Support QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
Support IGMP Snooping
Support 802.x flow control
Support Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation,
RSTP, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of
software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID
configuration .Different user and different service could provide
different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable
system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Backplane Bandwidth

18G

Dimension

440*230mm*44mm(L*W*H)

Weight

3.4kg(without package)

Power Supply

220VAC: AC: 90V~240V, 47/63Hz

Power Consumption

34W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

0~50℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non-condensing)

 


Производитель
C-DATA
Задать вопрос
Подробно расскажем о наших товарах, видах и стоимости доставки, подготовим индивидуальное предложение для оптовых клиентов!