Войти
Войти

Карта OTDX 8х10G SFP+ OEO с поддержкой 3R регенерации

Sintai
Артикул: OTDX
70 030 руб.
Нашли цену дешевле?
- + шт Купить Добавлено Быстрый заказ
Зарегистрируйтесь, чтобы получить скидку!

OTDX: 4x10G Any service access card

OTDX is a 4-channel 10G service access card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. Its main function is to finish the 3R regeneration of any 4-channel signals under any protocol within the access rate of 1.25Gbit/s~11.3Gbit/s, and then convert them into optical signals of the standard DWDM or CWDM wavelength, so that the MUX unit can multiplex the optical signals with different wavelengths and also achieve the reverse process. It’s applicable to the wavelength division transmission solution for any access of services with the rate of 10G or below.

Product Model

OTDX

Basic function

l It supports bidirectional transmission of 4-channel services with any rate within 1.25Gbit/s~11.3Gbit/s

l It supports unidirectional transmission of 8-channel services with any rate within 1.25Gbit/s~11.3Gbit/s

Access service type

l GE, 10GE, STM-16/64,

l FC 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G, FICON, FICON Express, ESCON

l CPRI: 1.23/2.46/6, 14/9.83Gbit/s,OTN:OTU2,OTU2V

Occupied slot number

Occupy 1 slot, applicable to the whole OTNS 8600 series platform

WDM technology

Support DWDM: C Band, 100GHz or 50GHz

Support CWDM:1271nm~1611nm

3R technology

Support 3R function: Re-amplifying, Retiming, Re-shaping

Network management function

l Support real time monitoring for port work state, including: transmitting optical power, receiving optical power, temperature, etc

l Support set for the work rate of ports

l Support port loopback and port shutdown

interface

It supports 8 pluggable optical port of SFP/ SFP+

Typical power consumption

20 W

MTBF

> 100000 hours


Производитель
Sintai
Задать вопрос
Подробно расскажем о наших товарах, видах и стоимости доставки, подготовим индивидуальное предложение для оптовых клиентов!

Карта OTDX 8х10G SFP+ OEO с поддержкой 3R регенерации

Карта OEO, 8 слотов SFP+, 3R, 4*10Gbit/s скорость передачи 1.25Gbit/s..11.3Gbit/s

70030