Войти
Войти

Оптический трансивер NS-SFP+W45L80D, 10G Tx/Rx:1490/1550nm 80km, LC, DDM

Оптический трансивер NS-SFP+W45L80D, 10G Tx/Rx:1490/1550nm 80km, LC, DDM
NewNets
Артикул: NS-SFP+W45L80D
Зарегистрируйтесь, чтобы получить скидку!

Features
SFP MSA package with single LC connector

Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission

APD receiver for high sensitivity

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Hot pluggable

Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface

Up to 80km distance

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

High transmission margin

+3.3V single power supply

Below <1.5W power consumption


Applications
10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

Other optical link


Standard

SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

RoHS compliant


Functional Diagram


Absolute maximum ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Note

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4.0

V

Storage Temperature

-40

85

°C

Relative Humidity

85

%



Gereral operating characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Data Rate

Ethernet

10.3125

Gb/s

Fiber Channel

9.953

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Supply Current

Icc5

500

mA

Operating Case Temp.

Tc

0

70

°C



Electrical input/output characteristics
  •   Transmitter

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Diff. input voltage swing

120

820

mVpp

1

Tx Disable input

H

VIH

2.0

Vcc+0.3

V

L

VIL

0

0.8

Tx Fault output

H

VOH

2.0

Vcc+0.3

V

2

L

VOL

0

0.8

Input Diff. Impedance

Zin

100

Ω


  •   Receiver

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Diff. output voltage swing

340

650

800

mVpp

3

Rx LOS Output

H

VOH

2.0

Vcc+0.3

V

2

L

VOL

0

0.8


Optical characteristics

  •    Transmitter (0~70℃@10.3125Gb/s)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Operating Wavelength

1490/1550

nm

1

Ave. output power (Enabled)

Po

+1

+6

dBm

2

Extinction Ratio

ER

5

dB

2

RMS spectral width

Δλ

1

nm

Rise/Fall time (20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

50

ps

3

Optical modulation amplitude

OMA

-4.8

dBm

Dispersion penalty

3

dB

Output Optical Eye

IEEE 802.3-2005 Compliant


  •     Receiver (0~70℃@10.3125Gb/s)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Operating Wavelength

1550/1490

nm

1

Sensitivity

Psen

-22

dBm

4

Min. overload

Pimax

-7

dBm

LOS Assert

Pa

-40

dBm

LOS De-assert

Pd

-22

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

Pd-Pa

0.5

4

dB



Serial interface for id and ddm
  •    Serial Interface for ID and DDM
The SFP modules implement the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA.

The serial ID information of the SFP modules and Digital Diagnostic Monitor parameters can be accessed through the I2C interface at address A0h and

A2h. The memory is mapped in Table 1. Detailed ID information(A0h) And the DDM specification(A2h). For more details of the memory map and

byte definitions, please refer to the SFF-8472 (Rev 9.3, Aug. 2002), “Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical

Transceivers”.   

The DDM parameters have been internally calibrated.

(Specific Data Field Descriptions)


Pin definitions and functions 


   


Typical interface circuit



Recommended power supply filter



Package dimensions



Ordering information 

Part Number

Description

PBP-4955192-ZRC

SFP+ BiDi,T1490/R1550,10.3125Gbps, 80KM,0~70℃, with DDM

PBP-5549192-ZRC

SFP+ BiDi,T1550/R1490,10.3125Gbps, 80KM,0~70℃, with DDM

Производитель
NewNets
NS-SFP+WxxL80D_EN_NS
PDF, 906.95 Kb
Задать вопрос
Подробно расскажем о наших товарах, видах и стоимости доставки, подготовим индивидуальное предложение для оптовых клиентов!